School Executive

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Judy Tate
Executive Director
 
 
Thembi Ndlovu
Principal
Life Orientation
 
Peter de Lisle
Academic Director
Global Studies; English
 
Devan Govender
Academic Director
English
 
Sane Khowa
Director of Administration
 
 
Simone Miller
Bursar
 
 
Busi Mdladla
Director of Student Affairs
 
 
Alice Fabian-Williams
Chaplain
Life Orientation
School Counsellor

Heads of Academic Departments

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Merlene Beeby
Humanities
History
Head of Discipline
Noma Dlamini
Mathematics
Mathematics
 
Nonhlanhla Nkabinde
Commerce; Grade 12 Head
Business Studies
 
Sdu Msomi
Sciences; Grade 10 Head
Physical Sciences
 

Grade Heads

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Henry Marufu
Grade 11
Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
Evening Study Manager; 11HM
Nonhlanhla Nkosi
Grade 8
EMS; Accounting
8NNK
Nothile Ngcobo
Grade 9
isiZulu
9NNG

Subject Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Nomusa Jobe
Sports Co-ordinator
PE
 
Mmabatho Nthutang
 
Geography
9MNT
Sinoxolo Ndlovu
 
English; Life Orientation
10SN
Barbara Stoner
 
Life Sciences
 
Nqobile Njoko
 
Natural Sciences; Life Sciences
10NNJ
Luthando Mzobe
 
isiZulu
Community Projects; 10LM
Mbali Ncanana
 
Media Centre; English
9MNC
Ntombifuthi Gwala
 
isiZulu
11NG
Nondumiso Nxumalo
 
History
9NNX
Nsindiso Biyela
 
Geography
11NB
Phumeza Zwezwe
 
Natural Sciences; Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
8PZ
Ukelo Alimange
 
Global Studies; IT
Media Centre; 12UA
Zamavelase Mthembu
 
English; Life Orientation
12ZM
Precious Dunn
Sports Co-ordinator
PE
 
Thandeka Mkhize
 
Life Sciences; Natural Science
8TMK
Khanyisani Mnguni
 
Mathematics
11KM
Thami Vezi
 
Mathematics, Accounting
12TV
Philisiwe Mthimkulu
 
English
10PM

Intern Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Bongiwe Gabuza
 
English
 
Nolwazi Mkhize
 
English
 
Thabisile Madela
 
Life Orientation
 
Nomaswazi Mkhize
 
 
 
Nonqubeko Makhunga
 
 
 
Sbusisiwe Mazibuko
 
 
 
Nokukhanya Ndlazi
 
 
 
Slindile Gumede
 
 
 

Administration

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Ayanda Mazizi
 
 
 
Grant Marnitz
IT Technician
 
 
Skhulile Dlomo
 
 
 
Thamsanqa Masinga
 
 
 
Hazel Ntuli
 
 
 
Lauren Geyser
 
 
 
Thobile Mkhwanazi
 
 
 
Phumuzile Soni
 
 
 

Boarding and Support

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Celiwe Mazibuko
 
 
 
Deli Mweli
 
 
 
Nelisiwe Ngidi
 
 
 
Stella Payne
Clinic Sister
 
 
Sylvia Zuma
 
 
 
Phumuzile Soni
 
 
 
Fikile Ndlovu
 
 
 
Khethiwe Ngcamu
 
 
 
Nobahle Miya
 
 
 
Nompilo Nkomo
 
 
 
Nongcebo Luthuli
 
 
 
Nozipho Ncala
 
 
 
Duduzile Nkwanyana
 
 
 
Thobile Mkhwanazi
 
 
 

Maintenance

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Innocent Shandu
Maintenance Manager
 
 
Rico Beeby
Special Projects
 
 
Abram Sithole
 
 
 
Busani Majozi
 
 
 
Mncedisi Nonkwelo
 
 
 
Mondli Dhladhla
 
 
 
Mthobisi Zungu
 
 
 
Thokozani Xulu
 
 
 
Xolani Khumalo
 
 
 

Staff Team Photos